Sat-Universe.Com - Info sat-universe.com

sat-universe.com receives about 5,250 unique visitors and 23,625 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $31,979.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sat-universe.com is ranked number 68,592 in the world and 0.00105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.190.165.

About - sat-universe.com

How popular is sat-universe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
157,500
Daily Pageviews:
23,625 (4.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
68,592 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00105% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 12.8%8.1%20167
Germany 9.8%6.6%30417
Italy 6.9%3.5%27925
Slovakia 6.7%19.3%2540
Libya 4.5%8.6%2002
Spain 4.0%2.6%39504
Greece 3.6%3.3%12109
Turkey 3.5%3.5%19048
France 2.8%2.9%62911
Egypt 2.8%1.9%14057
Pakistan 2.6%2.5%15669
Sweden 2.3%5.0%13792
Poland 2.1%1.5%40984
Kuwait 1.7%4.8%6812
Saudi Arabia 1.6%2.2%20476
Romania 1.6%1.4%19800
Morocco 1.4%0.9%11199
Algeria 1.3%0.6%16786
Netherlands 1.3%0.3%75709
India 1.3%1.2%159470
Portugal 1.2%0.5%25628
Croatia 1.2%0.9%8124
United States 1.0%0.8%609722
Nigeria 0.9%1.4%28650
Albania 0.9%0.8%2838
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%195406
Bulgaria 0.8%0.7%15706
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%68241
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%46252

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sat-universe.com
100.00%100.00%4.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush sat-universe.com
Domain:
  sat-universe.com
Rank:
  1,160,087
Organic Keywords:
  122
Organic Traffic:
  194
Organic Cost:
  $20.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
269
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sat-universe.com?

Facebook:
  72
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  79
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sat-universe.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$56.28
Monthly Revenue:
$1,688.40
Yearly Revenue:
$20,542.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,914$11.92
Slovakia 4,560$9.07
Germany 1,559$7.53
Sweden 1,181$6.28
France 685$3.22
Italy 827$2.89
United States 189$2.17
Libya 2,032$1.79
Kuwait 1,134$1.75
Greece 780$1.40
Saudi Arabia 520$1.05
Turkey 827$0.90
Nigeria 331$0.87
Spain 614$0.68
Poland 354$0.64
Pakistan 591$0.63
India 284$0.45
Romania 331$0.39
Russian Federation 189$0.38
Egypt 449$0.36
Netherlands 71$0.36
Croatia 213$0.27
Portugal 118$0.26
Ukraine 165$0.23
Bulgaria 165$0.21
Indonesia 142$0.17
Albania 189$0.15
Algeria 142$0.13
Morocco 213$0.12

How much money do sat-universe.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$300.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,656.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,167
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
95,008
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,155,930
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 452$2.18
United Kingdom 306$1.91
Sweden 331$1.76
Slovakia 410$0.82
Greece 304$0.55
Italy 141$0.49
United States 34$0.39
France 75$0.35
Saudi Arabia 109$0.22
Poland 117$0.21
Pakistan 189$0.20
Spain 117$0.13
India 79$0.13
Indonesia 82$0.10
Romania 69$0.08
Kuwait 45$0.07
Turkey 58$0.06
Netherlands 12$0.06
Croatia 47$0.06
Portugal 25$0.05
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Libya 41$0.04
Ukraine 21$0.03
Russian Federation 11$0.02
Egypt 22$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Albania 15$0.01
Algeria 7$0.01
Morocco 4$0.00

How much is sat-universe.com worth?

Website Value:
$31,979.29

Where is sat-universe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.190.165
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.190.165

How fast does sat-universe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4056 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sat-universe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 17 Apr 2013 13:32:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9ba1719ff140909fa313faeec8629db8; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 1147

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nadia.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS skip.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-26
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: SAT-UNIVERSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 498948925_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Update Date: 2014-06-27T11:43:11Z
Creation Date: 2006-06-26T16:27:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-26T16:27:09Z
Registrar: Wild West Domains, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 440
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.480-624-2505
Reseller: FXDomains
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: United States
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: United States
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NADIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SKIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-23T07:00:00Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAT-UNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: NADIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SKIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-aug-2014
Creation Date: 26-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 07:54:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sat-universe.com widget