Sat-Universe.Com - Info sat-universe.com

sat-universe.com receives about 8,500 unique visitors and 38,590 (4.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $38,547.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sat-universe.com is ranked number 46,173 in the world and 0.0017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.191.165.

About - sat-universe.com

How popular is sat-universe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
255,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,590 (4.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,173 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0017% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 13.7%9.1%10216
United Kingdom 13.5%11.4%13678
Germany 9.0%7.6%23779
Slovakia 5.6%23.2%2152
Romania 3.9%3.8%8074
Portugal 3.9%5.5%4896
Pakistan 2.9%2.0%13092
Bulgaria 2.7%5.8%3855
Turkey 2.2%2.4%25230
Egypt 2.1%1.3%17413
Saudi Arabia 2.1%2.2%15234
Poland 2.0%1.3%30342
Netherlands 1.9%0.7%37091
Belgium 1.9%1.2%19449
Algeria 1.8%1.5%10083
Switzerland 1.7%2.2%14965
Greece 1.6%1.2%21308
Nigeria 1.6%1.8%14676
Spain 1.4%0.6%83327
Brazil 1.3%1.2%60612
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1.3%1.9%4786
Morocco 1.0%0.6%12292
Tunisia 1.0%0.3%10213
Hungary 0.9%0.5%21070
Croatia 0.8%0.3%11304
United States 0.7%0.5%618412
Ireland 0.7%0.6%23951
Mexico 0.6%0.5%74882
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%44591
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%81545
Other 0.5%0.6%15626
Albania 0.5%0.2%5431

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sat-universe.com
100.00%100.00%4.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush sat-universe.com
Domain:
  sat-universe.com
Rank:
  1,160,087
Organic Keywords:
  122
Organic Traffic:
  194
Organic Cost:
  $20.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
258
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sat-universe.com?

Facebook:
  72
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  79
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sat-universe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$38,547.76
Daily Revenue:
$68.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sat-universe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.191.165
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.191.165

How fast does sat-universe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3112 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sat-universe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 17 Apr 2013 13:32:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9ba1719ff140909fa313faeec8629db8; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 1147

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nadia.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS skip.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-26
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: SAT-UNIVERSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 498948925_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Update Date: 2014-06-27T11:43:11Z
Creation Date: 2006-06-26T16:27:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-26T16:27:09Z
Registrar: Wild West Domains, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 440
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.480-624-2505
Reseller: FXDomains
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: United States
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: United States
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NADIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SKIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-23T07:00:00Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAT-UNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: NADIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SKIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-aug-2014
Creation Date: 26-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 07:54:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sat-universe.com widget